The 46th Annual Fendt Jackson Nationals
August 15th-17th: The 46th running of The Fendt Jackson Nationals! Tickets and camping are on-sale now at www.JacksonMotorplex.com
$0.00Cart (0)
5/12/2017 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Spring Nationals - Ladies Nights
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Outlaw Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 1 | |
2 | 8 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | |
4 | 7 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 3 | ||
5 | 10 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 5 | |
6 | 3 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | -2 | |
8 | 16 | 82 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | 8 | |
9 | 11 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 2 | |
10 | 14 | 7W | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | 4 | |
11 | 9 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | -2 | |
12 | 15 | 2KS | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 3 | |
13 | 12 | 17 | Josh Baughman Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | -1 | |
14 | 17 | 7 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 3 | |
15 | 18 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 3 | |
16 | 22 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 6 | |
17 | 19 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | 2 | |
18 | 23 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 5 | |
19 DNF | 4 | 4 | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -15 | |
20 DNF | 13 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | -7 | |
21 DNF | 21 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | - | |
22 DNF | 20 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | -2 | |
23 DNF | 24 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 1 | |
24 DNF | 1 | 1M | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | -23 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 4X | Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 81 | Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | -2 | |
9 DNF | 9 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - | |
10 DNF | 10 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | Olivia, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | - | |
2 | 4 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 17 | Josh Baughman Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 2KS | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | -3 | |
7 | 9 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | - | |
9 | 7 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1M | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 82 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | - | |
6 | 4 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | -2 | ||
7 | 7 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | - | |
8 | 8 | 4X | Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | Olivia, MN | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | - | |
3 | 3 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | - | |
4 | 7 | 7W | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 7 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
6 | 1 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 81 | Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | ||
2 | 3 | 87 | Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX | Clute, TX | ||
3 | 10 | 17 | Josh Baughman Odessa, TX | Odessa, TX | ||
4 | 8 | 4 | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | ||
5 | 1 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | ||
6 | 6 | 2KS | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | ||
7 | 7 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | ||
8 | 4 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | ||
9 | 5 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | ||
10 | 9 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | |||
2 | 8 | 2 | Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA | Knoxville, IA | ||
3 | 1 | 1M | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | ||
4 | 6 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | ||
5 | 3 | 82 | Cap Henry Bellevue, OH | Bellevue, OH | ||
6 | 5 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | ||
7 | 9 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | ||
8 | 2 | 4X | Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | ||
9 | 7 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | Olivia, MN | ||
DNS | 10 | 2K | zzzKevin zzzEngle Huron, SD | Huron, SD |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | ||
2 | 2 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | ||
3 | 4 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | ||
4 | 7 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | ||
5 | 3 | 7 | Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | ||
6 | 8 | 26 | Tayler Malsam Sammamish, WA | Sammamish, WA | ||
7 | 5 | 7W | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | ||
8 | 9 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | ||
9 | 6 | 81 | Austin Johnson Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA |
305 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | Olivia, MN | -1 | |
3 | 11 | 5 | Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN | Morgan, MN | 8 | |
4 | 4 | 7L | Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - | |
5 | 2 | 13S | Shane Fick Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 0 | Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA | Holstein, IA | -1 | |
7 | 14 | 51 | Corey Kautz Estherville, IA | Estherville, IA | 7 | |
8 | 15 | 51A | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | 7 | |
9 | 20 | 7 | Dave Becker Le Center, MN | Le Center, MN | 11 | |
10 | 3 | 75 | Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN | Madison Lake, MN | -7 | |
11 | 21 | 33S | Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN | Stewart, MN | 10 | |
12 | 12 | 05 | Colin Smith Sheldon, IA | Sheldon, IA | - | |
13 | 22 | 81 | Jared Jansen Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 9 | |
14 | 18 | 33 | Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA | Sanborn, IA | 4 | |
15 | 16 | 4S | Michael Stien Ceylon, MN | Ceylon, MN | 1 | |
16 | 6 | 8 | Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | -10 | |
17 | 13 | 33X | Travis Lain Titonka, IA | Titonka, IA | -4 | |
18 | 17 | 77 | Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | -1 | |
19 | 19 | 9 | Keith Weber Austin, MN | Austin, MN | - | |
20 | 23 | 4D | Chris Duffy Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
21 DNF | 7 | 05X | Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | -14 | |
22 DNF | 8 | 11A | Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN | Trimont, MN | -14 | |
DNS | 24 | 11 | Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN | Northfield, MN | - | |
DNS | 9 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 05 | Colin Smith Sheldon, IA | Sheldon, IA | 3 | |
2 | 8 | 11A | Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN | Trimont, MN | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 75 | Brandon Geldner Madison Lake, MN | Madison Lake, MN | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 5 | Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN | Morgan, MN | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 51 | Corey Kautz Estherville, IA | Estherville, IA | - | |
6 | 1 | 4S | Michael Stien Ceylon, MN | Ceylon, MN | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 9 | Keith Weber Austin, MN | Austin, MN | -5 | |
8 DNF | 3 | 81 | Jared Jansen Parker, SD | Parker, SD | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 13S | Shane Fick Brandon, SD | Brandon, SD | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 22 | Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 10 | Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN | Olivia, MN | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 05X | Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN | St. Peter, MN | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 51A | Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 77 | Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD | Flandreau, SD | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 7 | Dave Becker Le Center, MN | Le Center, MN | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 4D | Chris Duffy Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2D | Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 33X | Travis Lain Titonka, IA | Titonka, IA | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 7L | Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 0 | Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA | Holstein, IA | - | |
5 | 8 | 8 | Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 33 | Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA | Sanborn, IA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 33S | Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN | Stewart, MN | -2 | |
DNS | 7 | 11 | Dalyn Cody Northfield, MN | Northfield, MN | - |