Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

5/25/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bank Midwest IMCA Series presented by Zac's Trailer Sales

Adults $15.00
Kids 13- 18 $5.00
Kids 12 & under FREE

Classes

  • IMCA Modified25 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car33 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock32 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod31 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
2 13 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 11
3 11 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
4 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
5 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
7 15 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 8
8 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
9 8 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
10 14 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
11 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
12 16 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 4
13 18 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
14 21 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 7
15 6 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -9
16 9 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -7
17 24 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 7
18 10 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
19 19 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
20 22 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
21 17 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
22 DNF 20 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
23 DNF 12 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -11
24 DNF 25 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
DNS 23 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 49 Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN 4
2 7 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
3 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 9 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 5
5 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
6 6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
7 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -3
8 3 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -5
DNS 1 24 Travis DeBoer Travis DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
2 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
3 2 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
4 6 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
5 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
6 4 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 1 36K Jayden Larson Jayden Larson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -6
DNS 7 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
4 2 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -2
5 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
6 7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 DNF 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
2 11 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 9
3 2 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
4 6 99 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
5 7 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
6 9 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
7 13 9 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 6
8 17 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 9
9 24 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN 15
10 22 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 12
11 20 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 9
12 8 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
13 23 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 10
14 DNF 10 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -4
15 DNF 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -12
16 DNF 21 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 5
17 DNF 15 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
18 DNF 19 6 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
19 DNF 16 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
20 DNF 1 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -19
21 DNF 14 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -7
22 DNF 12 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -10
23 DNF 4 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -19
24 DNF 18 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA 7
2 12 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 10
3 1 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
4 3 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
6 13 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 7
7 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 7 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
9 5 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -4
10 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -6
11 DNF 9 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Royal, IA Royal, IA -2
12 DNF 11 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
13 DNF 10 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 3 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 9 9 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 5
5 4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
7 6 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -1
8 8 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Royal, IA Royal, IA -
9 7 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
2 4 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 2
3 8 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 5
4 7 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
5 1 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 6 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
8 DNF 2 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 1 99 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
3 6 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
4 3 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
5 8 6 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -4
7 5 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
8 7 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
2 2 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -
3 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 4 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 8 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 1 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -5
7 DNF 7 38 Joe Schmit Joe Schmit Ventura, IA Ventura, IA -
DQ 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
2 1 38B Brad Becker Brad Becker Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
3 7 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 4
4 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -2
5 3 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
6 12 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
7 11 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 4
8 16 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 8
9 4 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
10 13 56C Jeremy Wagner Jeremy Wagner Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 3
11 24 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 13
12 21 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 9
13 8 86 Gavin Jorgenson Gavin Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -5
14 23 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 9
15 18 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
16 22 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 6
17 17 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA -
18 19 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
19 15 87V George Van Pelt George Van Pelt Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA -4
20 14 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
21 DNF 20 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
22 DNF 10 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -12
23 DNF 9 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -14
24 DNF 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 4 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
3 8 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 5
4 5 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 4
6 2 99 Mason Goettl Mason Goettl Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -4
7 6 109 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
8 10 27N Nate Sukalski Nate Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
9 7 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
10 DNF 3 3T Tyler Pederson Tyler Pederson Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA -7
DNS 12 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 11 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 2 38B Brad Becker Brad Becker Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -
3 4 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 5 56C Jeremy Wagner Jeremy Wagner Graettinger, IA Graettinger, IA 1
5 6 20J Darin Johnson Darin Johnson Dickens, IA Dickens, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
7 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
DNS 7 87 John Briggs John Briggs Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
2 5 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
3 8 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
4 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
5 6 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 99 Mason Goettl Mason Goettl Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -2
7 7 109 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
8 2 27N Nate Sukalski Nate Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 7
2 5 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
3 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
4 6 87V George Van Pelt George Van Pelt Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 2
5 3 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3T Tyler Pederson Tyler Pederson Pocahontas, IA Pocahontas, IA 1
7 1 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -6
8 4 9 Trevor Iverson Trevor Iverson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Gavin Jorgenson Gavin Jorgenson Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
2 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
3 1 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 8 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 4
5 3 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
7 7 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
8 DNF 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3

IMCA Sport Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 6 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
3 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 5
4 1 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -3
5 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
6 16 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 10
7 7 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
8 10 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
9 20 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 11
10 21 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 11
11 23 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 12
12 11 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -1
13 14 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
14 9 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
15 13 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
16 24 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
17 2 27 Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -15
18 18 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
19 DNF 19 60 Nicholas Dieter Nicholas Dieter Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
20 DNF 22 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
21 DNF 3 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -18
22 DNF 12 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -10
23 DNF 15 75K Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -8
24 DNF 17 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
2 5 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 3
3 4 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
4 2 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
6 9 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
7 8 75 Eric Kinnetz Eric Kinnetz Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
8 11 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 3
9 10 31R Bob Rebstock Bob Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
10 6 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
11 DNF 1 43 Trey Herrig Trey Herrig Peterson, IA Peterson, IA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
2 6 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 4
3 2 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
4 1 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -3
5 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 43 Trey Herrig Trey Herrig Peterson, IA Peterson, IA -3
7 DNF 8 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
8 DNF 4 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
2 7 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
3 4 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
4 1 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -3
5 3 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5M Dawson March Dawson March Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 2 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
8 DNF 6 31R Bob Rebstock Bob Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
2 2 5R James Richert James Richert Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -
3 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
4 4 75K Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -
5 7 60 Nicholas Dieter Nicholas Dieter Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
7 6 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 DNF 8 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
2 2 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
3 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
4 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 4 15D Dallas Nutt Dallas Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -1
7 6 75 Eric Kinnetz Eric Kinnetz Milford, IA Milford, IA -1

IMCA Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
2 5 3 Marschall Robinson Marschall Robinson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 3
3 2 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN -1
4 3 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
5 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
6 6 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
7 9 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
8 8 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
9 10 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
10 7 24 Jake Schroeder Jake Schroeder Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
11 12 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
12 11 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 1
2 1 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 5 3 Marschall Robinson Marschall Robinson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 1
5 DNF 3 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
DNS 6 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 1 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
4 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
5 4 24 Jake Schroeder Jake Schroeder Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash