Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

6/8/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bank Midwest IMCA Series

Classes

  • IMCA Modified16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car28 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock19 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod17 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
2 1 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
5 5 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
6 8 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
7 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
8 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -5
9 13 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 4
10 12 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
11 14 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
12 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
13 16 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
14 15 17 Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
15 DNF 11 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
16 DNF 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
3 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
5 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
6 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
7 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
8 8 17 Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 2 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
3 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
4 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
6 7 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 1
7 8 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 1
8 3 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
4 9 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 5
5 2 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
6 8 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
7 12 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
8 15 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
9 17 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 8
10 11 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
11 21 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 10
12 4 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -8
13 22 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 9
14 20 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 6
15 23 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 8
16 19 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
17 24 17K Chuck Winter Chuck Winter Henderson, MN Henderson, MN 7
18 DNF 14 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
19 DNF 25 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 6
20 DNF 28 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN 8
21 DNF 18 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
22 DNF 26 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 4
23 DNF 16 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
24 DNF 10 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -14
25 DNF 13 9 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -12
26 DNF 3 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -23
27 DNF 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -22
DNS 27 99 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
2 5 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
3 4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
4 3 9 Dean Cornelius Dean Cornelius New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -1
5 7 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 2
6 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -4
7 DNF 1 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32J Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 1
2 1 17T Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
3 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
4 6 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
5 3 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
6 4 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
7 5 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -
2 3 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 2 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
4 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 7 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
6 DNF 4 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
7 DNF 6 99 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
2 2 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 4 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
4 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
5 3 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
6 6 17K Chuck Winter Chuck Winter Henderson, MN Henderson, MN -
7 DNF 1 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 9
2 2 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
3 3 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
4 12 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 8
5 14 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 9
6 8 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
7 15 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
8 1 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -7
9 17 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 8
10 13 8 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
11 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -7
12 5 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
13 11 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
14 DNF 16 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
15 DNF 9 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -6
16 DNF 7 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -9
17 DNF 6 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
18 DNF 19 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
DNS 18 27N Nate Sukalski Nate Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
3 7 18L Parker Larson Parker Larson Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN 4
4 4 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 5 8 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
6 1 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
7 DNF 3 7K Jonathan Schroeder Jonathan Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 5 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 2 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -1
5 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
2 1 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
4 5 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
5 6 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 2 27N Nate Sukalski Nate Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer

IMCA Sport Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
2 5 12 Christian Sylvester Christian Sylvester Webb, IA Webb, IA 3
3 3 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -
4 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
5 11 18X Chris Neisen Chris Neisen Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 6
6 2 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -4
7 16 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 9
8 8 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -
9 13 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
10 10 43 Trey Herrig Trey Herrig Peterson, IA Peterson, IA -
11 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -7
12 1 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -11
13 14 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
14 12 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -2
15 17 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 2
16 DNF 6 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -10
17 DNF 15 75 Eric Kinnetz Eric Kinnetz Milford, IA Milford, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 1 43 Trey Herrig Trey Herrig Peterson, IA Peterson, IA -1
3 2 12 Christian Sylvester Christian Sylvester Webb, IA Webb, IA -1
4 8 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
5 3 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -2
6 9 18X Chris Neisen Chris Neisen Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 3
7 5 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 6 75 Eric Kinnetz Eric Kinnetz Milford, IA Milford, IA -2
9 7 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 3
2 3 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 1
3 2 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
4 1 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
5 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 7 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
7 6 5K Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 8 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Marschall Robinson Marschall Robinson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 1
2 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
3 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 6 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
5 3 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 7 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
7 DNF 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 2 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 5 3 Marschall Robinson Marschall Robinson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN 2
4 7 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 3
5 6 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
6 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
7 4 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash