Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

6/11/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

MSTS/MPS 360 Sprints presented by Joel Pingeon Trucking

Adults $17.00
Students 13-18 $5.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints26 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 10 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
3 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
4 6 14E Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 8 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 9 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
8 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
9 21 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 12
10 17 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 7
11 13 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 2
12 14 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
13 16 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
14 12 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
15 20 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 5
16 22 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
17 23 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 6
18 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -14
19 24 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
20 26 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
21 15 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -6
22 DNF 2 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -20
23 DNF 18 16 Bobby Rawson Bobby Rawson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
24 DNF 7 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -17
25 DNF 25 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 19 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14E Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
3 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 3 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
5 5 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 6 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
7 7 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
9 DNF 9 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 3 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
3 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
5 4 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD -1
6 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
7 9 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 8 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -
9 6 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
2 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 6 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 7 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
6 8 16 Bobby Rawson Bobby Rawson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
7 DNF 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
8 DNF 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.690
2 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.935
3 9 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.996
4 7 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.005
5 17 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 14.046
6 16 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.145
7 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 14.151
8 18 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 14.190
9 5 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.215
10 20 14E Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 14.233
11 12 4 Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Nunda, SD Nunda, SD 14.260
12 24 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.294
13 13 2X Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 14.302
14 14 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.411
15 21 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.416
16 22 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.436
17 19 36 Jason Tostenson Jason Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.511
18 1 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.579
19 11 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.715
20 26 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.717
21 15 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.719
22 25 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.823
23 23 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 14.825
24 2 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 14.848
25 8 16 Bobby Rawson Bobby Rawson North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 15.024
26 3 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 15.343

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
2 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
3 11 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
4 1 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
5 9 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 4
6 13 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
7 4 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -3
8 12 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 4
9 14 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 5
10 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -7
11 2 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -9
12 18 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 6
13 5 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -8
14 17 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
15 DNF 7 27 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -8
16 DNF 10 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -6
17 DNF 15 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
18 DNF 16 15 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
2 2 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
3 4 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
4 3 27 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
DNS 6 15 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -1
3 2 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -1
4 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 5 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
6 6 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
3 3 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
4 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
5 5 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
6 6 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash