Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

7/9/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Models17 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tri-State Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1H & H Mobile Home

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 8 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 6
3 2 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 4 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
5 10 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 5
6 12 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
7 14 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 7
8 DNF 16 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 8
9 DNF 11 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
10 DNF 15 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 5
11 DNF 17 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 6
12 DNF 3 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
13 DNF 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -8
14 DNF 6 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -8
15 DNF 7 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
16 DNF 9 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -7
17 DNF 13 10T John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Sioux Falls Peterbuilt

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 1 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 8 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
4 3 1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
6 9 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 3
7 5 10T John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 7 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -1
9 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2E&A Concrete

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
2 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
4 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 1 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
6 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 4 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
8 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
All transfer

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
5 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
6 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
7 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
8 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 9 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
5 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
6 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
7 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 8 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 9 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
3 12 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
4 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
5 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
6 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
7 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
8 14 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN
9 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
10 5 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI
11 18 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB
12 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA
13 6 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA
14 15 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI
15 13 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
16 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD
17 10 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA
18 17 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash