Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

7/10/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series

Classes

  • Tri-State Late Models12 entries
    • Tri-State Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models16 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tri-State Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
5 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
6 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
7 11 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 10 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
9 9 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
10 7 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
11 12 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
12 8 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 4 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
4 5 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 1
5 3 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2
6 1 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 6 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
5 2 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -3
6 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -5

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
5 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -4
6 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
7 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
8 9 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
9 16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
10 13 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 3
11 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
12 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
13 14 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
14 11 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
15 15 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
16 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
4 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
5 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
7 8 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
8 6 10C A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 3 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
5 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
6 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 7 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
8 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash