Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

7/16/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

MSTS/MPS 360 Sprints presented by Holiday Inn-Fairmont

Adults $17.00
Students 13-18 $5.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints28 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 8 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 9 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
5 10 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
6 11 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
7 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
8 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
9 12 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 3
10 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -9
11 17 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
12 13 36 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
13 18 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
14 20 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 6
15 14 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
16 16 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -
17 22 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
18 19 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
19 25 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 6
20 21 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
21 DNF 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -14
22 DNF 24 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
23 DNF 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -8
24 DNF 23 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
DQ 5 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 1 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
7 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 6 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 3
4 5 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
DQ 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DQ 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
3 1 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -2
4 3 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
5 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
7 7 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
3 1 36 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -2
4 3 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
5 5 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.324
2 8 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13.415
3 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.451
4 13 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.456
5 3 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.466
6 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.515
7 11 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 13.559
8 12 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.763
9 10 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.936
10 4 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 14.042
11 9 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.087
12 14 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 14.214
13 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.345
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.391
2 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.515
3 9 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.563
4 1 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.576
5 11 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.642
6 6 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.647
7 3 23W Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 13.741
8 5 36 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 13.782
9 13 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 13.887
10 12 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.893
11 4 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.931
12 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.151
13 7 29 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 14.194
14 8 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.211
All transfer

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 3
2 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
3 11 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
4 2 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 7 10T Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
6 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -5
7 5 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -2
8 10 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
9 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -3
10 13 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
11 12 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
12 15 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
13 16 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 3
14 8 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -6
15 14 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
16 17 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
17 3 17Z Zach Foesch Zach Foesch Bird Island, MN Bird Island, MN -14
18 19 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
19 18 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 1
2 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 4 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
4 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
5 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 7 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 1
7 DNF 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 3 10T Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 1
3 4 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 1
4 5 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -3
6 6 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17Z Zach Foesch Zach Foesch Bird Island, MN Bird Island, MN -
2 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
3 3 24 Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
4 5 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 4 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
6 6 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash