Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

2021 C & B Operations Power Series Nationals!

September 3rd - 6th! 2 Tracks & 4 Days of Racing Action!

MyRacePass

7/20/2021 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bank Midwest IMCA Series

Adults $15.00
Students 13-18 $5.00
Kids 12 & under Free

Pit Passes $35.00
Kids 12 & Under $20.00

Classes

  • IMCA Modified14 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car21 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock19 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mod21 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
3 6 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
4 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
5 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
6 3 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
7 14 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 7
8 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -1
10 11 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
11 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
12 DNF 13 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
13 DNF 10 XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
14 DNF 12 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
2 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
3 2 XXX Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
4 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
5 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
6 5 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
7 3 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
2 7 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 5
3 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
4 5 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 2 95 Oliver Kollofski Oliver Kollofski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 4 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -2
7 6 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
2 5 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
3 11 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 8
4 1 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -3
5 6 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 4 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
7 15 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 8
8 17 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN 9
9 2 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -7
10 16 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
11 3 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -8
12 14 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
13 19 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 6
14 20 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
15 DNF 12 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -3
16 DNF 13 12S Dustin Sievers Dustin Sievers McFarland, KS McFarland, KS -3
17 DNF 21 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
18 DNF 10 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -8
19 DNF 9 5X Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -10
20 DNF 8 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -12
21 DNF 18 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
2 7 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
3 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 2 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
5 5 12S Dustin Sievers Dustin Sievers McFarland, KS McFarland, KS -
6 DNF 1 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
DNS 4 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5X Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 5
2 2 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -
3 1 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
4 7 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 3
5 5 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
6 4 67 Darin Toot Darin Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -2
7 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 2 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
4 3 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
5 6 00 Ryan Bjerkeset Ryan Bjerkeset St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
6 7 25 Tom Schumann Tom Schumann Comfrey, MN Comfrey, MN 1
7 4 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
2 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
3 7 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
4 10 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 6
5 11 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
6 9 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -6
8 13 8 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
9 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
10 12 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN 2
11 18 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 7
12 6 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -6
13 17 25L Taylor Lambrecht Taylor Lambrecht Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 4
14 2 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -12
15 14 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
16 DNF 15 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -1
DNS 8 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
DNS 19 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
DNS 16 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 5 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN 3
3 2 01 Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
4 6 32 Nate Regnerus Nate Regnerus Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
5 3 8 Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
6 DNF 4 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
DNS 7 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
2 5 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
3 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
4 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 6 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 1
6 2 25L Taylor Lambrecht Taylor Lambrecht Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
2 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 1 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 6 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
5 2 7W Justin Wildfeuer Justin Wildfeuer Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -3
6 4 3K Dan Strandberg Dan Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
All transfer

IMCA Sport Mod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 3
2 2 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
3 5 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
4 3 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
5 9 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 4
6 7 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
7 6 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -1
8 8 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -
9 16 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 7
10 12 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
11 11 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -
12 19 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 7
13 1 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -12
14 10 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
15 18 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
16 20 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
17 21 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
18 13 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -5
19 15 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -4
20 17 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -3
21 14 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
2 1 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
3 4 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 1
4 2 25 Dan Paplow Dan Paplow Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -2
5 3 25X Doug Cook Doug Cook Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
6 7 21 Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
7 DNF 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
3 5 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
4 3 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -1
5 7 75 Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
6 4 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
7 DNF 1 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
2 7 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 5
3 4 7L Eric Larson Eric Larson Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
4 2 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
5 1 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -4
6 6 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
7 5 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 8
2 2 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -
3 7 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
4 6 7N Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 1 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
6 3 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
7 4 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN -3
8 10 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
9 8 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
10 5 7K Brock Klaith Brock Klaith Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
11 13 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
12 DNF 12 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
13 DNF 11 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 4
2 2 7N Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
3 1 7K Brock Klaith Brock Klaith Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
4 6 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
5 3 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
6 4 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -2
7 7 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
3 4 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 6 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 2 X Cade Lehr Cade Lehr Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -3
6 5 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash