Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
Tickets On Sale NOW!!!

Tickets On Sale NOW!!!

2022 AGCO Jackson Nationals August 18th-20th!

MyRacePass
6/14/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/14/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bank Midwest IMCA Series

Adults $15.00
Students 13-18 $5.00
Kids 12 & younger FREE
Pit Combo $20.00

Pit Passes
Adults $35.00
Kids 12 & Younger $20.00

Classes of Cars

IMCA Modifieds - $1000 to win
IMCA Stock Cars - $1000 to win
IMCA Sport Mods - $1000 to win
IMCA Hobby Stocks -
IMCA Sport Compacts -

Classes

  • IMCA Modified14 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod16 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car21 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock15 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
2 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
3 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
4 8 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
5 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
6 11 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
7 12 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
8 1 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -7
9 10 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
10 13 17 Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 3
11 DNF 14 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 3
12 DNF 6 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -6
13 DNF 9 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
DNS 7 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
2 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
3 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
5 2 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
6 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
7 7 17 Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
2 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
4 7 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
5 3 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
7 6 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
3 9 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
4 12 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 8
5 1 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -4
6 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
7 6 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -1
8 14 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 6
9 5 5R Jim Richert Jim Richert Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -4
10 13 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 3
11 10 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -1
12 4 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
13 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -10
14 11 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
15 15 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 16 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
2 1 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
3 4 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
4 6 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
5 2 5R Jim Richert Jim Richert Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -3
6 5 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
7 7 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
8 8 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jeff Carter Jeff Carter Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
2 7 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
3 3 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
4 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
5 6 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 8 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
7 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
DNS 2 15R Robb Nutt Robb Nutt Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
2 10 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 8
3 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 8 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
5 1 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -4
6 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
7 20 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 13
8 11 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
9 7 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
10 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -6
11 21 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 10
12 15 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 3
13 16 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
14 18 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 4
15 17 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN 2
16 13 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
17 DNF 6 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -11
18 DNF 9 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -9
19 DNF 12 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -7
20 DNF 14 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -6
DNS 19 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 6
2 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
3 3 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
4 2 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
5 5 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 DNF 4 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
DNS 1 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
2 6 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
3 2 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
4 1 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
5 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -2
6 7 56M Matt Olson Matt Olson Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
7 5 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 4 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
5 5 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
6 1 78 Kevin Latour Kevin Latour Le Sueur, MN Le Sueur, MN -5
7 DNF 7 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
4 10 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
5 2 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 7 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
7 4 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -3
8 9 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
9 11 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
10 3 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -7
11 13 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
12 14 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
13 12 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
14 15 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 1
15 DNF 8 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 1
2 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
3 1 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
5 4 47P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
6 8 01G Gavin Bussinger Gavin Bussinger Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
7 5 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
8 7 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 1 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
3 6 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
4 7 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
5 4 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
7 5 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -2
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
2 3 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
3 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
4 2 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
5 1 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -4
6 6 47S Daniel Ysker Daniel Ysker Windom, MN Windom, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 3 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 6 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
5 5 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 2 47S Daniel Ysker Daniel Ysker Windom, MN Windom, MN -4
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson