Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
  • 2
45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals

45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals

Ticket & Camping Packages On Sale Now for the 45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals August 17th-19th, 2023

45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

Get your tickets now for the 45th Annual Jackson Nationals! Ticket packages and renewals available now!

MyRacePass
6/17/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/17/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

The Border Battle presented by Trelleborg - NOSA 410 Sprint Cars

Adults $20.00
Students 13- 18 $10.00
Kids 12 & younger FREE
Pit Combo $20.00

Pit Passes
Adults $40.00
Kids 12 & younger $25.00

$4,000 NOSA 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars
$700 to win Racesaver Sprint Cars

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store35 entries
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
2 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
4 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
5 7 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 9 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
7 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
8 5 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -3
9 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
10 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
11 22 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11
12 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
13 18 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
14 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -11
15 13 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
16 23 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
17 21 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
18 15 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -3
19 16 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
20 20 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 24 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
22 17 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
23 DNF 10 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -13
24 DNF 19 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
6 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
7 11 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
8 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
9 9 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
10 12 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
11 13 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
12 DNF 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
13 DNF 14 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
DNS 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
4 5 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 9 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
9 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
8 8 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 3 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -1
5 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
7 7 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 8 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
9 9 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 2 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 2
5 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
7 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
8 DNF 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.043
2 1 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.309
3 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.328
4 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.356
5 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.498
6 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.568
7 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.608
8 13 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.655
9 10 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 13.711
10 8 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.728
11 15 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 13.875
12 4 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.937
13 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 13.999
14 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.237
15 3 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.400
16 14 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 14.400
17 16 0X Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.517
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.501
2 3 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.615
3 5 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.767
4 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.914
5 13 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.922
6 8 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.946
7 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.986
8 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.018
9 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.046
10 10 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.071
11 11 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 14.106
12 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.155
13 17 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.280
14 15 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.366
15 14 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.450
16 16 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 15.018
17 12 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.250

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 8
2 1 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
3 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 2 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
5 11 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 6
6 7 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 1
7 12 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
8 4 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
9 16 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 7
10 20 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 10
11 5 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -6
12 17 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
13 8 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
14 10 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
15 3 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
16 14 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
17 15 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
18 13 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
19 21 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
20 22 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
21 19 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -2
22 18 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
3 2 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
4 8 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 4
5 7 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 2
6 6 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
7 5 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -2
DNS 4 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 1
2 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
3 3 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 7 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 4 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 6 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 5 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 5 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
4 3 56 Bill Johnson Bill Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -1
5 2 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 6 55 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
7 4 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson