Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
Tickets On Sale NOW!!!

Tickets On Sale NOW!!!

2022 AGCO Jackson Nationals August 18th-20th!

MyRacePass
6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

6/18/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

The Border Battle - NOSA 410 Sprints presented by Livewire Printing & Altenburg Construction

Adults $25.00
Students 13- 18 $10.00
Kids 12 & younger FREE
Pit Combo $20.00

Pit Passes
Adults $40.00
Kids 12 & younger $25.00

$5,000 NOSA 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars

  • MARS Non wing Sprint cars

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store34 entries
  • UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Outlaw Sprints Fueled by Casey's General Store

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -2
4 7 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
5 16 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11
6 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO -2
7 8 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
9 11 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
10 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 15 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
12 17 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
13 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 6 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -8
15 21 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
16 19 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
18 23 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
19 18 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
20 24 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 4
21 DNF 14 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
22 DNF 22 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
23 DNF 12 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -11
24 DNF 20 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 9 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 3
6 12 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
7 6 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
8 11 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
9 10 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
10 13 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 3
11 7 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
12 2 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -10
13 DNF 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
2 1 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 7 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
DNS 8 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 2 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 6 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 5 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 3 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
8 6 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
9 9 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 4 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
5 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
7 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -
8 DNF 6 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.392
2 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.453
3 11 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.483
4 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 13.550
5 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 13.577
6 8 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.716
7 15 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 13.747
8 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.855
9 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.856
10 3 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 13.916
11 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.949
12 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 13.998
13 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.010
14 10 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.010
15 13 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 14.724
16 6 22 Nick Otto Nick Otto Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.878
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.459
2 8 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 13.462
3 1 2KS Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 13.624
4 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.669
5 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.697
6 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.702
7 12 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 13.753
8 3 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 13.770
9 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.809
10 15 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.823
11 10 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.907
12 9 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.023
13 13 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.030
14 17 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 14.115
15 11 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 14.275
16 5 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 14.287
17 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.484

UMSS Traditional Sprint Cars

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
2 1 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
3 3 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -
4 2 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -2
5 5 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
6 6 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
2 5 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 3
3 4 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
4 1 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
5 2 1 Chuck Schumacher Chuck Schumacher Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
6 3 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson