Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
  • 2
45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals

45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals

Ticket & Camping Packages On Sale Now for the 45th Annual AGCO Jackson Nationals August 17th-19th, 2023

45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

Get your tickets now for the 45th Annual Jackson Nationals! Ticket packages and renewals available now!

MyRacePass
7/26/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

7/26/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Bank Midwest IMCA Series & Fan Appreciation Night

Come out to the Jackson Motorplex Tuesday, July 26th, for an exciting evening of fun with Friends & Family for Bank Midwest IMCA Fan Appreciation Night!

SPECIAL GENERAL ADMISSON EVENT-
Adults & Students Ages 13 & Up ONLY $1.00!
Kids Ages 12 & Under are FREE!

Tickets will only be available at the gate and we will have plenty available!
$1000 to win IMCA Stock Car Challenge

Classes

  • IMCA Modified11 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock17 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modified

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
2 3 6 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 1
3 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
5 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
6 10 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
7 9 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
8 8 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
9 11 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN 2
10 6 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -4
11 DNF 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
2 2 27 Don Gerritsen Jr Don Gerritsen Jr Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 6 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
4 4 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
5 6 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
6 5 8L Lyle Sathoff Lyle Sathoff Sherburn, MN Sherburn, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
3 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
4 4 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
5 5 07B Corey Bosma Corey Bosma Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Northern SportMod

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 2
2 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 6
4 2 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 14 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 8
7 4 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
8 6 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -2
9 11 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 2
10 15 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 5
11 8 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
12 DNF 12 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
13 DNF 13 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -
14 DNF 7 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -7
15 DNF 10 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
2 3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 4 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
4 5 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
5 6 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 1 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -5
7 7 23X Ryan Westman Ryan Westman Ormsby, MN Ormsby, MN -
8 8 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
2 3 17 Lee Beemer Lee Beemer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 2 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
4 6 1J John Foreman John Foreman Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
5 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 4 47F Aaron Fullerton Aaron Fullerton Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -2
7 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -
All transfer

IMCA Stock Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
2 7 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
3 12 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 9
4 8 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
5 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -4
6 11 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 5
7 14 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 7
8 3 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -5
9 6 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
10 15 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
11 17 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 6
12 13 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
13 4 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN -9
14 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
15 DNF 18 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 3
16 DNF 10 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -6
17 DNF 2 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -15
18 DNF 16 56 Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 1 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -1
3 6 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
4 2 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
5 3 25A Andrea McCain Andrea McCain South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -2
6 5 56 Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 1 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
3 4 76 Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
4 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 5 7K Chad Schroeder Chad Schroeder Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
6 6 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 5 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
3 3 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -
4 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
6 DNF 2 18X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -4
All transfer

IMCA Hobby Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
2 10 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
3 6 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
4 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
5 7 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
6 11 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
7 1 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN -6
8 8 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
9 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
10 13 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
11 12 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
12 14 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
13 DNF 9 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
14 DNF 15 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 1
15 DNF 3 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -12
16 DNF 16 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
17 DNF 17 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
2 3 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
3 5 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 4 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
5 2 23 Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
6 6 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
7 9 124 TJ Tweedt TJ Tweedt Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
8 7 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
9 DNF 8 5 Corey Black Corey Black Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 1 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -1
3 6 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 3
4 5 52S Kyle Schley Kyle Schley Alpha, MN Alpha, MN 1
5 8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
6 7 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
7 4 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -3
8 3 43 Angie DeBoer Angie DeBoer Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
All transfer

IMCA Sport Compact

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
2 5 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 3 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
4 8 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
5 9 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 4
6 6 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN -
7 2 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
8 10 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
9 7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA -2
10 11 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
DNS 4 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
DNS 12 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 3 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
3 4 54 Alan Lahr Alan Lahr Nicollet, MN Nicollet, MN 1
4 5 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 1
5 6 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
6 DNF 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
2 2 19 Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
4 4 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -
5 6 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
6 3 7F Neil Forsberg Neil Forsberg Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson