Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
The Jackson Motorplex

The Jackson Motorplex

Thank you Race Fan's for supporting another great season! Stay tuned for the release of our 2022 Schedule!

MyRacePass

8/30/2013 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints39 entries
    • ASCS National,JSTS - Jackson Speedway Touring Series,ASCS Midwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureProtect the Harvest

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 3 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
4 7 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 3
5 5 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
6 17 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11
7 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
8 8 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO -
9 21 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 12
10 13 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
11 24 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 13
12 23 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 11
13 11 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -2
14 19 21V Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
15 14 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
16 15 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
17 22 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 5
18 9 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -9
19 DNF 4 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -15
20 DNF 10 6 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -10
21 DNF 20 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN -1
22 DNF 18 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
23 DNF 16 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -7
24 DNF 12 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1The Joie of Seating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 1 21V Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 2 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO -1
4 4 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 5 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 6 1B Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 7 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
8 8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
9 10 05B Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 1
10 9 64 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -1
11 12 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
DNS 11 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 2DMI Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 3 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
3 2 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -1
4 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
5 8 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
6 9 29X Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 3
7 10 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
8 7 32 Jason Eckard Jason Eckard Milford, IA Milford, IA -1
9 DNF 4 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
10 DNF 5 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
DNS 11 53F Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 Laps

Woodke Cup Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
2 2 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 8 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 5
4 3 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
5 6 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
6 5 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
7 4 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
8 7 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Wesmar Racing Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
2 1 5H Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
3 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 3 1B Robby Wolfgang Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 8 75C Casey Heser Casey Heser Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
7 4 64 Bruce Anderson Bruce Anderson Trimont, MN Trimont, MN -3
8 7 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Ti22 Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
2 3 17W Cole Wood Cole Wood Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 1
3 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
4 5 1M Danny Lasoski Danny Lasoski Dover, MO Dover, MO 1
5 2 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
6 7 93 Dustin Morgan Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 4 29X Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -3
8 DNF 6 53F Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Rod End Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 3 6 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 6 05 Brad Loyet Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO Sunset Hills, MO 3
4 4 7 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
5 8 7K Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
6 5 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
7 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 1 612 Isaac Schreurs Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
8 Laps

Heat 4BMRS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Gregg Bakker Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA 2
3 2 21V Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
5 6 82 Scott Winters Scott Winters Butterfield, MN Butterfield, MN 1
6 7 91 Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 5 4 Jordan Boston Jordan Boston Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
8 8 05B Bill Boles Bill Boles Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Saldana Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
2 2 93L Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
4 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 6 75 Tommy Barber Tommy Barber Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
6 3 32 Jason Eckard Jason Eckard Milford, IA Milford, IA -3
7 DNF 1 29 Brandon Hahn Brandon Hahn Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
Rock Auto
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash