Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

45th Annual Jackson Nationals - August 17-19, 2023

Get your tickets now for the 45th Annual Jackson Nationals! Ticket packages and renewals available now!

MyRacePass
5/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

5/20/2022 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Tweeter Contracting and Boji Spudz Night

Adults $18.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under FREE.

Adult Pit Passes $35.00
Kids 12 & under $20.00

$3,000 to win MSTS/Midwest Power Series Sprint Cars
$3,000 bonus to win Knoxville 360 feature the following night.

Classes

  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints35 entries
    • MSTS 360 Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
5 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 8 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
7 11 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
8 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
9 3 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
10 15 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
11 13 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
12 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
13 23 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
14 22 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 8
15 DNF 17 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
16 DNF 6 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -10
17 DNF 12 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
18 DNF 24 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 6
19 DNF 19 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
20 DNF 18 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -2
21 DNF 21 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
22 DNF 20 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
23 DNF 9 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -14
24 DNF 16 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 5 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 3
3 13 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 10
4 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
6 9 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
7 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
8 DNF 3 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
9 DNF 11 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
10 DNF 10 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -
DNS 15 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 4 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 12 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
DNS 14 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 2 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -1
4 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 7 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -1
7 8 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 6 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
DNS 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
4 5 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
5 4 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 6 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
8 9 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 1
9 DNF 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
3 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
5 5 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
9 9 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 8 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 4
5 7 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 DNF 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 DNF 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.843
2 12 24M Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.852
3 14 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.942
4 10 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 13.962
5 18 5X Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.023
6 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 14.041
7 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.087
8 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.219
9 16 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.226
10 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.241
11 9 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.350
12 4 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.407
13 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.553
14 2 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 14.558
15 1 48 Taylor Forbes Taylor Forbes Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 14.602
16 5 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 14.711
17 15 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.797
18 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 15.239
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 13.764
2 6 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 13.771
3 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 13.849
4 9 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.863
5 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 13.952
6 14 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.984
7 12 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 13.990
8 10 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 13.999
9 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 14.254
10 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.340
11 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 14.362
12 7 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.447
13 4 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.578
14 16 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 14.636
15 17 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 14.643
16 5 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 14.887
17 15 2 Trevor Casey Trevor Casey Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.015

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
3 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 4 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
5 8 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
6 6 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
7 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 2
8 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 14 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
10 11 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 1
11 DNF 12 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
12 DNF 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -10
13 DNF 15 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
14 DNF 13 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -1
DNS 10 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -
DNS 16 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -
2 2 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
3 4 13 Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
4 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 7 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -1
7 8 17 Wade Hansen Wade Hansen Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
8 3 24G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
5 7 4S Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 2
6 6 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
7 5 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -2
8 8 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson