Jackson Motorplex

  • 1
The 46th Annual Fendt Jackson Nationals

The 46th Annual Fendt Jackson Nationals

August 15th-17th: The 46th running of The Fendt Jackson Nationals! Tickets and camping are on-sale now at www.JacksonMotorplex.com

Double Header Thursday July 25 MSTS 360 sprints, Friday July 26th MSTS 410 Outlaw Sprints $7,000 to win! Stands open at 5:00pm, Hot laps at 7:30 pm.

MyRacePass
5/26/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

5/26/2023 - Jackson Motorplex

Jackson, MN

Tweeter Contracting 360 Challenge $3,000 to win

Adults $20.00
Students 13-18 $10.00
Kids 12 & under FREE

Adult Pit Pass $35.00
Kids 12 & under $20.00

Classes

  • 410 Outlaw Sprints
  • Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints30 entries
    • Midwest Sprint Touring Series,Midwest Power Series
  • Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
2 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
3 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 8 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 10 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 5
6 5 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 4 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
8 11 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
9 9 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
10 6 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
11 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
12 12 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 23 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 10
14 13 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
15 20 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
16 16 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
17 15 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
18 17 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
19 21 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
20 19 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
21 14 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -7
22 DNF 22 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
23 DNF 24 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 1
24 DNF 18 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -
2 2 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
4 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 3
6 6 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 4 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
8 DNF 7 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
DNS 9 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -
DNS 10 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 3
2 2 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 1 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
5 8 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
7 5 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 7 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 1 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
5 6 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 1
7 DNF 5 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -2
8 DNF 8 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
3 3 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 6 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -5
7 7 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 1 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
3 4 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 3 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 6 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA -1
7 7 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 8X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.960
2 14 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.029
3 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.058
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.079
5 19 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.203
6 1 6 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 14.205
7 9 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 14.241
8 12 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 14.312
9 3 14X Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 14.371
10 29 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 14.393
11 21 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.568
12 26 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.620
13 8 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 14.631
14 11 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 14.737
15 7 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 14.776
16 15 9X Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 14.821
17 22 83 Sam Henderson Sam Henderson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 14.867
18 27 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 14.894
19 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 15.020
20 2 54 Brett Wanner Brett Wanner Shoemakersville, PA Shoemakersville, PA 15.029
21 20 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 15.029
22 10 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 15.042
23 25 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.055
24 24 17D Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 15.151
25 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA 15.186
26 23 105 Cody Ihlen Cody Ihlen Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 15.212
27 28 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 15.676
28 30 36 Cole Tostenson Cole Tostenson Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 16.968
29 13 5X Bill Wiese Bill Wiese Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD
30 16 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD

Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
2 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
3 12 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 9
4 5 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 8 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 3
6 7 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 3 7F Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
8 9 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 1
9 15 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
10 16 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 6
11 11 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
12 17 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 5
13 4 90 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
14 10 91J Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -4
15 2 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -13
16 13 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -3
17 14 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -3
18 18 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
19 20 15 Zach Glaser Zach Glaser Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 1
20 DNF 19 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
2 2 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
3 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
4 7 15 Zach Glaser Zach Glaser Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -1
6 5 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 11 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
8 16 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 8
9 6 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
10 10 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -
11 9 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -2
12 8 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
13 14 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
14 DNF 12 61 Stacy Baas Stacy Baas Rossie, IA Rossie, IA -2
DNS 13 88 Nathan Thelen Nathan Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
DNS 15 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 6
2 2 7F Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
3 1 55R Ryan Serrao Ryan Serrao Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 4 05 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
6 8 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
7 6 54 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -1
8 DNF 5 88 Nathan Thelen Nathan Thelen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1300 Brett Allen Brett Allen Gaylord, MN Gaylord, MN -
2 3 91J Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA 1
3 5 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 2
4 2 19 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
6 6 9 Dominic Dobesh Dominic Dobesh Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 4 3D Dan Griep Dan Griep Minnetonka, MN Minnetonka, MN -3
8 7 11F Austin Fox Austin Fox Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
2 4 74N Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
3 1 90 Eric Schulz Eric Schulz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 6 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 2
6 8 15 Zach Glaser Zach Glaser Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 2
7 3 24B Brandon Buysse Brandon Buysse New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
8 DNF 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
2 4 33 Trevor Smith Trevor Smith Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
3 6 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD 3
4 5 4S Mike Stien Mike Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
6 8 80P Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 1 61 Stacy Baas Stacy Baas Rossie, IA Rossie, IA -6
8 DNF 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -6

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

42ND ANNUAL AGCO JACKSON NATIONALS - GET YOUR TICKETS TODAY!
World of Outlaws Promo
View from the pace truck
Our fans are the best!
AGCO
Pizza Ranch
State Bank of Fairmont
Intivity
Anytime Fitness
Iowa Lakes CC
HitchDoc
Caseys General Store - Jackson
AKE Stop Fyre
Minnesota Race Track Times
Southwest Broadband
Hampton Inn - Jackson
Quality Inn - Jackson
Super 8 - Jackson
CB
Wyffels Hybrids
Exit 87 Truck Wash
Best Western - Jackson