6/13/2023 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Bank Midwest IMCA Series
Adults $15.00
Students 13-18 $5.00
Kids 12 & under Free
Pit Passes $35.00
12 & under $20.00
- IMCA Modified8 entries
- IMCA Northern SportMod13 entries
- IMCA Stock Car14 entries
- IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
- IMCA Sport Compact13 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Modified
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
XX
|
|
Jordan Rogotzke
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
|
Kelly Shryock
Fertile, IA
|
Fertile, IA
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
74C
|
|
Clint Hatlestad
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
5
|
|
Brandon Beckendorf
Danube, MN
|
Danube, MN
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
19M
|
|
Dan Menk
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
M8
|
|
Dalton Magers
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
8
|
|
Mike Jensen
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
XXX
|
|
Jesse Rogotzke
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5
|
|
Brandon Beckendorf
Danube, MN
|
Danube, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
74C
|
|
Clint Hatlestad
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
XX
|
|
Jordan Rogotzke
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
19M
|
|
Dan Menk
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
|
Kelly Shryock
Fertile, IA
|
Fertile, IA
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
XXX
|
|
Jesse Rogotzke
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
M8
|
|
Dalton Magers
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
-3
|
8
|
7
|
8
|
|
Mike Jensen
Sioux City, IA
|
Sioux City, IA
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Northern SportMod
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
81
|
|
Jared Boumeester
Waseca, MN
|
Waseca, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
9
|
|
Matthew Looft
Swea City, IA
|
Swea City, IA
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
1Z
|
|
Zach Davis
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
1S
|
|
Justin Klynsma
Hospers, IA
|
Hospers, IA
|
5
|
5
|
10
|
2J
|
|
Jeff Carter
Mapleton, MN
|
Mapleton, MN
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
|
Jared Nytroe
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
47F
|
|
Aaron Fullerton
Welcome, MN
|
Welcome, MN
|
-
|
8
|
5
|
24T
|
|
Tony Steffensmeier
Madison Lake, MN
|
Madison Lake, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
13
|
23E
|
|
Broddy Enter
New Ulm, MN
|
New Ulm, MN
|
4
|
10
|
11
|
80
|
|
Brandon Karnik
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
1
|
11 DNF
|
2
|
53
|
|
Robert Palmentera
Trimont, MN
|
Trimont, MN
|
-9
|
12 DNF
|
12
|
23X
|
|
Ryan Westman
Ormsby, MN
|
Ormsby, MN
|
-
|
13 DNF
|
8
|
21
|
|
Cam Reimers
KELLEY, IA
|
KELLEY, IA
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1S
|
|
Justin Klynsma
Hospers, IA
|
Hospers, IA
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
24T
|
|
Tony Steffensmeier
Madison Lake, MN
|
Madison Lake, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
9
|
|
Matthew Looft
Swea City, IA
|
Swea City, IA
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
|
Jared Nytroe
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
21
|
|
Cam Reimers
KELLEY, IA
|
KELLEY, IA
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
80
|
|
Brandon Karnik
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
Buffalo Lake, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
23E
|
|
Broddy Enter
New Ulm, MN
|
New Ulm, MN
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
1Z
|
|
Zach Davis
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
81
|
|
Jared Boumeester
Waseca, MN
|
Waseca, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
2J
|
|
Jeff Carter
Mapleton, MN
|
Mapleton, MN
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
53
|
|
Robert Palmentera
Trimont, MN
|
Trimont, MN
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
47F
|
|
Aaron Fullerton
Welcome, MN
|
Welcome, MN
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
23X
|
|
Ryan Westman
Ormsby, MN
|
Ormsby, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Stock Car
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
11
|
5
|
|
Luke Sathoff
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
10
|
2
|
8
|
87
|
|
Curt Lund
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
71X
|
|
Jake Bruns
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
14
|
56M
|
|
Matt Olson
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
10
|
5
|
10
|
32
|
|
Derek Green
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
5
|
6
|
13
|
17X
|
|
Justin Luinenburg
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
7
|
7
|
5
|
14
|
|
Jason Fisher
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
3
|
7L
|
|
Jeffrey Larson
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
-5
|
9
|
7
|
18X
|
|
Daniel Eckblad
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
9
|
17
|
|
Austin Brands
Boyden, IA
|
Boyden, IA
|
-1
|
11
|
12
|
JD1
|
|
Justin DeBoer
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
1
|
12 DNF
|
6
|
F1
|
|
Levi Feltman
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-6
|
13 DNF
|
4
|
25A
|
|
Andrea McCain
South Haven, MN
|
South Haven, MN
|
-9
|
14 DNF
|
1
|
04
|
|
Roger Verdoorn
Sibley, IA
|
Sibley, IA
|
-13
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
F1
|
|
Levi Feltman
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
7L
|
|
Jeffrey Larson
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
17
|
|
Austin Brands
Boyden, IA
|
Boyden, IA
|
-2
|
4
|
3
|
14
|
|
Jason Fisher
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
18X
|
|
Daniel Eckblad
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
2
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
|
Luke Sathoff
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
17X
|
|
Justin Luinenburg
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
-3
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
87
|
|
Curt Lund
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
3
|
2
|
7
|
32
|
|
Derek Green
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
71X
|
|
Jake Bruns
Redwood falls, MN
|
Redwood falls, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
04
|
|
Roger Verdoorn
Sibley, IA
|
Sibley, IA
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
25A
|
|
Andrea McCain
South Haven, MN
|
South Haven, MN
|
-
|
6
|
1
|
JD1
|
|
Justin DeBoer
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
-5
|
7
|
2
|
56M
|
|
Matt Olson
Franklin, MN
|
Franklin, MN
|
-5
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Hobby Stock
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
75C
|
|
Cory Probst
Brewster, MN
|
Brewster, MN
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
16X
|
|
Blake Luinenburg
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
32
|
|
Chad Volk
Lake Crystal, MN
|
Lake Crystal, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
8
|
56C
|
|
DJ Clinton
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
T8
|
|
Brandon Nielsen
Spencer, IA
|
Spencer, IA
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
J3K
|
|
Jaeden Strandberg
Worthington, MN
|
Worthington, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
17
|
|
Evan Schettler
Adrian, MN
|
Adrian, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
11
|
24W
|
|
Doug Wickman
Algona, IA
|
Algona, IA
|
3
|
9
|
9
|
01G
|
|
Gavin Bussinger
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
-
|
10
|
7
|
81
|
|
Travis Vanden Top
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
-3
|
11
|
10
|
14
|
|
Ernie Dailey
Worthington, MN
|
Worthington, MN
|
-1
|
12 DNF
|
12
|
47P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Welcome, MN
|
Welcome, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
16X
|
|
Blake Luinenburg
Reading, MN
|
Reading, MN
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
75C
|
|
Cory Probst
Brewster, MN
|
Brewster, MN
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
01G
|
|
Gavin Bussinger
Granada, MN
|
Granada, MN
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
17
|
|
Evan Schettler
Adrian, MN
|
Adrian, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
81
|
|
Travis Vanden Top
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
-3
|
6
|
4
|
24W
|
|
Doug Wickman
Algona, IA
|
Algona, IA
|
-2
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
T8
|
|
Brandon Nielsen
Spencer, IA
|
Spencer, IA
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
32
|
|
Chad Volk
Lake Crystal, MN
|
Lake Crystal, MN
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
J3K
|
|
Jaeden Strandberg
Worthington, MN
|
Worthington, MN
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
56C
|
|
DJ Clinton
Estherville, IA
|
Estherville, IA
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
14
|
|
Ernie Dailey
Worthington, MN
|
Worthington, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
5
|
47P
|
|
Parker Anderson
Welcome, MN
|
Welcome, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
IMCA Sport Compact
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
5
|
|
Oliver Monson
Thornton, IA
|
Thornton, IA
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
9
|
|
Nate Coopman
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
101K
|
|
Kevin Bolte
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
29X
|
|
Jason Bolte
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
07
|
|
Brooke Osler
Milford, IA
|
Milford, IA
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
24G
|
|
Dale Gatton
Fairmont, MN
|
Fairmont, MN
|
-
|
7
|
12
|
19
|
|
Josh Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
5
|
8
|
11
|
11G
|
|
Gary Grabill
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
3
|
9
|
13
|
119
|
|
Brandon Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
4
|
10
|
10
|
74
|
|
Brenden Mofle
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-
|
11 DNF
|
1
|
51X
|
|
Gary Schumacher
Maplewood, MN
|
Maplewood, MN
|
-10
|
12 DNF
|
9
|
11A
|
|
Darwin Brown
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-3
|
DNS
|
7
|
7F
|
|
Neil Forsberg
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7F
|
|
Neil Forsberg
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
29X
|
|
Jason Bolte
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
|
Nate Coopman
Mankato, MN
|
Mankato, MN
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
74
|
|
Brenden Mofle
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-2
|
5
|
7
|
51X
|
|
Gary Schumacher
Maplewood, MN
|
Maplewood, MN
|
2
|
6
|
6
|
11G
|
|
Gary Grabill
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
119
|
|
Brandon Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
-4
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
11A
|
|
Darwin Brown
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
2
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
|
Oliver Monson
Thornton, IA
|
Thornton, IA
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
101K
|
|
Kevin Bolte
Odin, MN
|
Odin, MN
|
3
|
4
|
2
|
07
|
|
Brooke Osler
Milford, IA
|
Milford, IA
|
-2
|
5
|
4
|
24G
|
|
Dale Gatton
Fairmont, MN
|
Fairmont, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
1
|
19
|
|
Josh Backstrom
Pillager, MN
|
Pillager, MN
|
-5
|
All transfer
|