6/16/2023 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Border Battle - Merle Johnson Memorial $10,000 to win $1,000 to start
$10,000 to win, $1,000 to start 410 sprint cars
General Admission Event: TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASE ONLINE OR AT THE GATE
ADULTS: $20.00
STUDENTS AGES 13-18: $10.00
KIDS 12 & UNDER: FREE
Pit Pass Pricing: PIT PASSES ONLY AVAIBLE AT THE PIT GATE
ADULTS: 35.00
KIDS 12 & UNDER: $20.00
- 410 Outlaw Sprints24 entries
- Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto34 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Outlaw Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
25
|
|
Lachlan McHugh
Gold Coast, QLD
|
Gold Coast, QLD
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
5
|
|
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
|
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
88
|
|
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-5
|
8
|
5
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-3
|
9
|
13
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
4
|
10
|
12
|
7
|
|
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
|
Prairie City, IA
|
2
|
11
|
18
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
7
|
12
|
10
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-2
|
13
|
16
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
3
|
14
|
9
|
2KS
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
-5
|
15
|
11
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-4
|
16
|
20
|
23W
|
|
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
|
Butterfield, MN
|
4
|
17
|
15
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
19
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
1
|
19
|
21
|
4W
|
|
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
2
|
20
|
24
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
4
|
21 DNF
|
22
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
1
|
22 DNF
|
23
|
05
|
|
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
|
Sheldon, IA
|
1
|
23 DNF
|
17
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-6
|
DNS
|
14
|
8
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
5
|
|
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
25
|
|
Lachlan McHugh
Gold Coast, QLD
|
Gold Coast, QLD
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
7
|
|
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
|
Prairie City, IA
|
-3
|
6
|
7
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
88
|
|
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
2KS
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
-2
|
6
|
5
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
-1
|
7
|
8
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
4W
|
|
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-1
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
|
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-2
|
5
|
5
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
23W
|
|
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
|
Butterfield, MN
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-1
|
8
|
8
|
05
|
|
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
|
Sheldon, IA
|
-
|
All transfer
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
Time |
1
|
7
|
25
|
|
Lachlan McHugh
Gold Coast, QLD
|
Gold Coast, QLD
|
12.887
|
2
|
1
|
83
|
|
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
12.969
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
|
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
|
San Jose, CA
|
13.056
|
4
|
11
|
22
|
|
Riley Goodno
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
13.171
|
5
|
12
|
09
|
|
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
|
Tea, SD
|
13.237
|
6
|
14
|
16
|
|
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
|
San Souci, NSW
|
13.247
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
|
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
|
Prairie City, IA
|
13.261
|
8
|
19
|
2KS
|
|
Chase Randall
Waco, TX
|
Waco, TX
|
13.301
|
9
|
10
|
11M
|
|
Brendan Mullen
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
13.321
|
10
|
20
|
5
|
|
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
|
Knoxville, IA
|
13.325
|
11
|
18
|
88
|
|
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
|
Altoona, IA
|
13.329
|
12
|
6
|
13
|
|
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
13.334
|
13
|
23
|
22K
|
|
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
13.361
|
14
|
17
|
14T
|
|
Tim Estenson
Fargo, ND
|
Fargo, ND
|
13.401
|
15
|
21
|
35
|
|
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
|
Lakefield, MN
|
13.404
|
16
|
15
|
24T
|
|
Christopher Thram
Sanborn, MN
|
Sanborn, MN
|
13.409
|
17
|
22
|
8
|
|
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
|
Clute, TX
|
13.409
|
18
|
2
|
3J
|
|
Dusty Zomer
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
13.417
|
19
|
16
|
8H
|
|
Jade Hastings
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
13.569
|
20
|
13
|
4W
|
|
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
13.772
|
21
|
9
|
23W
|
|
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
|
Butterfield, MN
|
13.884
|
22
|
4
|
5G
|
|
Gage Pulkrabek
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
13.952
|
23
|
24
|
2K
|
|
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
14.242
|
DQ
|
8
|
05
|
|
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
|
Sheldon, IA
|
13.536
|
Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprints by Heser Auto
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
24B
|
|
Brandon Buysse
New Ulm, MN
|
New Ulm, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
23
|
|
Brandon Bosma
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
1
|
3
|
15
|
30
|
|
Matt Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
12
|
4
|
1
|
96
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-3
|
5
|
10
|
31
|
|
Koby Werkmeister
Armour, SD
|
Armour, SD
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-
|
7
|
18
|
10
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
11
|
8
|
7
|
86
|
|
Jacob Hughes
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-1
|
9
|
17
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
8
|
10
|
9
|
15V
|
|
Cole Vanderheiden
Papillion, NE
|
Papillion, NE
|
-1
|
11
|
11
|
19
|
|
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
|
Okoboji, IA
|
-
|
12
|
12
|
74N
|
|
Luke Nellis
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-
|
13
|
5
|
23C
|
|
Ben Crees
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-8
|
14
|
20
|
33S
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Stewart, MN
|
Stewart, MN
|
6
|
15
|
19
|
3K
|
|
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
|
Grey Eagle, MN
|
4
|
16
|
16
|
80P
|
|
Jacob Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-
|
17 DNF
|
8
|
24G
|
|
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-9
|
18 DNF
|
13
|
33
|
|
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
|
Sanborn, IA
|
-5
|
19 DNF
|
4
|
17
|
|
Wade Hansen
Clarkfield, MN
|
Clarkfield, MN
|
-15
|
20 DNF
|
14
|
90
|
|
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
3K
|
|
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
|
Grey Eagle, MN
|
-1
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
3
|
56
|
|
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
4D
|
|
Logan Domagala
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
55R
|
|
Ryan Serrao
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
11F
|
|
Austin Fox
Spencer, IA
|
Spencer, IA
|
1
|
DNS
|
6
|
4S
|
|
Mike Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
18D
|
|
Dalton Domagala
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
3D
|
|
Dan Griep
Minnetonka, MN
|
Minnetonka, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
10
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
33S
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Stewart, MN
|
Stewart, MN
|
-1
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
3
|
1300
|
|
Brett Allen
Gaylord, MN
|
Gaylord, MN
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
54
|
|
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
6B
|
|
Bayley Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
9
|
|
Dominic Dobesh
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
28G
|
|
Gracyn Masur
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
2
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
26G
|
|
Hannah Graf
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
5
|
91
|
|
Andrew Sullivan
Arnold's park, IA
|
Arnold's park, IA
|
-4
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
31
|
|
Koby Werkmeister
Armour, SD
|
Armour, SD
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
96
|
|
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
|
Valley Springs, SD
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
24B
|
|
Brandon Buysse
New Ulm, MN
|
New Ulm, MN
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
33
|
|
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
|
Sanborn, IA
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
3K
|
|
Jeremy Kerzman
Grey Eagle, MN
|
Grey Eagle, MN
|
1
|
6
|
9
|
56
|
|
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
3
|
7
|
5
|
55R
|
|
Ryan Serrao
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
-2
|
8
|
7
|
11F
|
|
Austin Fox
Spencer, IA
|
Spencer, IA
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
8
|
3D
|
|
Dan Griep
Minnetonka, MN
|
Minnetonka, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
23C
|
|
Ben Crees
Jackson, MN
|
Jackson, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
24G
|
|
Chris Graf
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
12L
|
|
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
90
|
|
Eric Schulz
Sioux Falls, SD
|
Sioux Falls, SD
|
-2
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
2D
|
|
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
2
|
6
|
3
|
4D
|
|
Logan Domagala
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-3
|
7
|
6
|
4S
|
|
Mike Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
8
|
18D
|
|
Dalton Domagala
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
28G
|
|
Gracyn Masur
Brandon, SD
|
Brandon, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
86
|
|
Jacob Hughes
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
19
|
|
Nate Eakin
Okoboji, IA
|
Okoboji, IA
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
74N
|
|
Luke Nellis
Forest Lake, MN
|
Forest Lake, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
5
|
30
|
|
Matt Johnson
St. Peter, MN
|
St. Peter, MN
|
1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
33S
|
|
Jeremy Schultz
Stewart, MN
|
Stewart, MN
|
2
|
6
|
8
|
1300
|
|
Brett Allen
Gaylord, MN
|
Gaylord, MN
|
2
|
7
|
4
|
91
|
|
Andrew Sullivan
Arnold's park, IA
|
Arnold's park, IA
|
-3
|
8
|
3
|
9
|
|
Dominic Dobesh
Brookings, SD
|
Brookings, SD
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
15V
|
|
Cole Vanderheiden
Papillion, NE
|
Papillion, NE
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
23
|
|
Brandon Bosma
Rock Rapids, IA
|
Rock Rapids, IA
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
17
|
|
Wade Hansen
Clarkfield, MN
|
Clarkfield, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
80P
|
|
Jacob Peterson
Hartford, SD
|
Hartford, SD
|
-
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
6
|
10
|
|
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
|
Olivia, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
6B
|
|
Bayley Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
|
Harrisburg, SD
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
54
|
|
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
|
Ceylon, MN
|
-4
|
8
|
7
|
26G
|
|
Hannah Graf
Glencoe, MN
|
Glencoe, MN
|
-1
|