The 46th Annual Fendt Jackson Nationals
August 15th-17th: The 46th running of The Fendt Jackson Nationals! Tickets and camping are on-sale now at www.JacksonMotorplex.com
$0.00Cart (0)
9/5/2015 - Jackson Motorplex
Jackson, MN
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Outlaw Sprints
A mainFVP
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | - | |
2 | 3 | 2KS | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | - | |
5 | 9 | 24 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 4 | |
6 | 18 | 56N | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 12 | |
7 | 7 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | - | |
8 | 8 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | - | |
9 | 16 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 7 | |
10 | 11 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 1 | |
11 | 19 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 8 | |
12 | 14 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
13 | 17 | 17A | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 4 | |
14 | 12 | 7TAZ | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | -2 | |
15 | 15 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | - | |
16 | 22 | 5H | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 6 | |
17 | 10 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | -7 | |
18 | 6 | 17W | Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | -12 | |
19 | 24 | 17 | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | 5 | |
20 | 21 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 1 | |
21 | 13 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | -8 | |
22 | 23 | 7D | Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | 1 | |
23 | 20 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -3 | |
24 | 5 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | -19 |
B mainHooker Harness
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 17A | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | - | |
6 | 1 | 56N | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | -5 | |
7 | 6 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -1 | |
9 | 12 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 3 | |
10 | 13 | 5H | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 3 | |
11 | 9 | 7D | Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | -2 | |
12 | 10 | 17 | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -2 | |
13 | 17 | 19 | Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD | Brookings, SD | 4 | |
14 | 11 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | -3 | |
15 | 16 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 1 | |
16 | 15 | 15 | Joe Riedel Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -1 | |
17 | 14 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | -3 |
Heat 1Fuel Safe
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 17W | Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 56N | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | - |
Heat 2DMI
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 2KS | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 1 | |
5 | 7 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | - | |
7 | 1 | 5H | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | -6 |
Heat 3Kaeding Performance
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 24 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 17 | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 15 | Joe Riedel Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | - |
Heat 4Maxim Racing
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 17A | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | - | |
2 | 5 | 2 | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 7TAZ | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 7D | Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | - | |
8 | 8 | 19 | Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD | Brookings, SD | - |
Time TrialsThe Minnesota Mafia
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | 1 | Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN | Germantown, TN | 15.892 | |
2 | 25 | 12 | Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA | Prairie City, IA | 16.031 | |
3 | 32 | 09 | Matt Juhl Tea, SD | Tea, SD | 16.036 | |
4 | 5 | 56N | Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN | St. Michael, MN | 16.088 | |
5 | 23 | 2 | Danny Lasoski Dover, MO | Dover, MO | 16.089 | |
6 | 28 | 21 | Brian Brown Higginsville, MO | Higginsville, MO | 16.104 | |
7 | 7 | 19P | Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH | Tiffin, OH | 16.123 | |
8 | 24 | 17W | Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN | Noblesville, IN | 16.162 | |
9 | 26 | 7TAZ | Tasker Phillips Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | 16.176 | |
10 | 30 | 24 | Terry McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 16.179 | |
11 | 29 | 2KS | Craig Dollansky Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 16.205 | |
12 | 1 | 49 | Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA | West Burlington, IA | 16.215 | |
13 | 31 | 18 | Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW | St Marys, NSW | 16.270 | |
14 | 22 | 17B | Bill Balog North Pole, AK | North Pole, AK | 16.272 | |
15 | 11 | 13 | Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks, ND | 16.321 | |
16 | 8 | 16 | Travis Whitney Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 16.337 | |
17 | 2 | 7D | Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA | Indianola, IA | 16.340 | |
18 | 18 | 55 | Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW | San Souci, NSW | 16.353 | |
19 | 12 | 3 | Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA | San Jose, CA | 16.363 | |
20 | 14 | 23W | Scott Winters Butterfield, MN | Butterfield, MN | 16.366 | |
21 | 17 | 17A | Austin McCarl Altoona, IA | Altoona, IA | 16.372 | |
22 | 3 | 17 | Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | 16.449 | |
23 | 20 | 5H | Dakota Hendrickson Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 16.451 | |
24 | 13 | 14 | Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA | Rock Rapids, IA | 16.717 | |
25 | 10 | 4W | Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | 16.721 | |
26 | 4 | 15 | Joe Riedel Ramona, SD | Ramona, SD | 16.722 | |
27 | 15 | 25 | Dylan Peterson Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | 16.738 | |
28 | 6 | 14AJ | Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI | Oak Creek, WI | 16.790 | |
29 | 19 | 19 | Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD | Brookings, SD | 16.792 | |
30 | 9 | 47 | Brant O'Banion Parker, SD | Parker, SD | 16.889 | |
31 | 21 | 96 | Bronson Maeschen Pleasantville, IA | Pleasantville, IA | 17.174 | |
32 | 16 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN |
Midwest Power Series 360 Sprints
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20K | Thomas Kennedy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | ||
2 | 29 | Russ Hall Pleasant Hill, IA | Pleasant Hill, IA | - | ||
3 | 23 | Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | - | ||
4 | 2 | Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN | Jackson, MN | - | ||
5 | 35 | Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN | Lakefield, MN | - | ||
6 | 44 | Chris Martin Ankeny, IA | Ankeny, IA | - | ||
7 | 20 | Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA | Arthur, IA | - | ||
8 | James Broty Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | - | |||
9 | Kevin Flowers Hartford, SD | Hartford, SD | - | |||
10 | Devin (Bart) Friedrichsen Arthur, IA | Arthur, IA | - |